Oxford Speedway

Doing it in the dirt since 1979 - North Canterbury, New Zealand

Results

Southern Stampede June 2016 A Grade 1st 45ox Craig Laby 2nd 1ox Paul Naven 3rd  4    Brian Maxwell B Grade 1st 71ox Scott Woodhouse 2nd in 1nz Bronson McCormick 3rd 107 David Filius C Grade 1st 4ox Braydon Lennon 2nd 85ox Hayden Skilling 3rd 74ox Noel McConchie Hobby Grade 1st 19ox Mischeal McCormick 2nd 88ox Norm Ryan Youth Hobby Grade 1st 66ox Logan Fridd 2nd 21ox Liam MacMillan 3rd 4ox Alex Scott Mini Stock Grade 1st 912ox Hayden Murphy 2nd 172ox Andrew Monk 3rd 83ox Stephen Wood Youth Mini Stock Grade 1st 35ox Toby Ireland 2nd 14ox Ethan Rowlands 3rd 94ox Shannon O’Connell-Inns Street Stocks 1st 147ox Ricky Gavegan 2nd 78ox Kieran Dalllow Stock Cars 1st 69ox Les Brooks

Oxford Speedways New Zealand Youth Mini Stock Championship 2016

1nz/ox 57n Connor Rangi
2nz/ox 42b Cameron Swift
3nz/ox 87n Josh Nell
4nz/ox 81p Jackson Booth
5nz/ox  4w Amy Eckersley
6nz/ox 151e Wade Sweeting
7th   5v Trazarn Ryland-Annabell
8th 181c Shi Robb
9th 123r Samuel Ashton
10th 35ox Toby Ireland
11th 86n Hamish Carter
12th 23c Jakob Flynn
13theq 71w Joshua O’Keeffe
13theq 12w Sam Parker

15th  188n Braydon Nell 

16th  14c Ethan Rowlands
17th  47p Nicole Hickmott
18theq 64w Haley Best
18theq  31ox Josh Murphy
20th  34c Caleb West
21st  46w Ethan Levien
Best of the Rest Results

1st  17w Tyzyk Pou
2nd  881p Harrison Booth
3rd  92v Jemma Barnes
4th  6w Hannah McGinty
5theq  33gm Summer Tasker
5theq   28n Kayla Blackburn
7th 88w Adrian Humme
8th 76c Jessy Daly
9th  94ox Shannon O’Connell-Inns

10th 269c Jesse Johns-Robinson

 11theq  85ox Tom Cooper 

11theq  58n Sophie Rangi
13th  210ox Izaac Craig
14th  93ox Matua Hammond
15th  59ox Karlos Inns
16th  9c Taylor Wakelin
17th 8ox Leon Kerr-Huddlestone
18th 11y Reece Skewes

Stock Car Invasion & Street Stock Challenge 24th April 2016

Stock Car Invasion; 1st; 47 Nigel Keats, 2nd; 42 Mitchell King, 3rd; 69 Craig Campbell, 4th; 95 Alex Rondel, 5th; 96 Donny Inns

Street Stocks; 1st; 78 Les Brooks, 2nd; 12 Daniel Hardy, 3rd; 87 Calvin Sullivan

Mini Stock Challenge 10th April 2016

1st 75ox Paul Baines  2nd  83ox Stephen Wood  3rd  59ox Arthur Inns  4th  63ox Tash Naven  5th 172ox Toni Van Dyk

A Grade Challenge 20th March 2016

1st 1ox/47ox Paul Naven  2nd 188ox Doug Tavinor  3rd 51ox Bruce Sparks  4th  57ox Dale Gosney  5th 4ox Matt Preist

Hobby Grade Challenge 21st February 2016

1st 4ox Braydon Lennon  2nd 99ox Bronson McCormick  3rd 23ox Richard Best  4th 21ox Tristian Mason  5th 22ox Brian Mason

Memorial Grand Prix 7th February 2016

A Grade; 1st 1ox Paul Naven  2nd 9ox Brian Maxwell  3rd 51ox Bruce Sparks

B Grade; 1st 71ox Scott Woodhouse  2nd 9ox Stu Abernathy  3rd 8ox Ben Abernathy

C Grade; 1st 599a Josh Turner  2nd 69ox Joshua Mulligan  3rd 68ox Steven Mulligan

Hobby Grade; 1st Misheal McCormick  2nd 99ox Bronson McCormick  3rd 22ox Brian Mason

Youth Hobby Grade; 1st 98ox Alex Scott  2nd 19ox Jessi McCormick  3rd 22ox Dion Mason

Stock Cars; 1st 55ox Paul Robson  41ox Blair Prebble

Street Stocks; 1st Stephen Sarchett

Mini Stocks; 1st 75ox Paul Baines  2nd 69ox Learne Robertson  3rd 269ox Kane Gainsford

Youth Mini Stocks; 1st 16ox Chris Wood  2nd 34ox Caleb West  3rd 59ox Karlos Inns

The Brian McNally Memorial Trophy was awarded to 210ox Izaac Craig